Milwaukee County Parks League Schedule - Spring 2014            
Men's Inseam Softball - West Milwaukee- Wednesdays            
               
Date Time Facility         vs              
Apr 16 2014 6:00 PM West Milwaukee #1       Smitty's 6 vs Steny's 14            
Apr 16 2014 7:00 PM West Milwaukee #1       Drunken Duck 18 vs Drunken Duck/Midwest Home Exteriors 9            
Apr 16 2014 8:00 PM West Milwaukee #1       Fitzharris Agency Inc./Club Paragon 8 vs Liquid Johnny's 12            
Apr 16 2014 9:00 PM West Milwaukee #1       Amanns/Allied Machine & Engineering 2 vs Brass Monkey 8            
                                 
Apr 23 2014 6:00 PM West Milwaukee #1       Brass Monkey 9 vs Drunken Duck/Midwest Home Exteriors 1            
Apr 23 2014 7:00 PM West Milwaukee #1       Fitzharris Agency Inc./Club Paragon 22 vs Amanns/Allied Machine & Engineering 11            
Apr 23 2014 8:00 PM West Milwaukee #1       Steny's 13 vs Drunken Duck 8            
Apr 23 2014 9:00 PM West Milwaukee #1       Liquid Johnny's 10 vs Smitty's 5            
                                 
Apr 30 2014 6:00 PM West Milwaukee #1       Drunken Duck/Midwest Home Exteriors 14 vs Liquid Johnny's 13            
Apr 30 2014 7:00 PM West Milwaukee #1       Drunken Duck 11 vs Fitzharris Agency Inc./Club Paragon 8            
Apr 30 2014 8:00 PM West Milwaukee #1       Amanns/Allied Machine & Engineering 15 vs Steny's 7            
Apr 30 2014 9:00 PM West Milwaukee #1       Brass Monkey 15 vs Smitty's 6            
                                 
May 07 2014 6:00 PM West Milwaukee #1       Liquid Johnny's 17 vs Amanns/Allied Machine & Engineering 7            
May 07 2014 7:00 PM West Milwaukee #1       Drunken Duck 16 vs Smitty's 3            
May 07 2014 8:00 PM West Milwaukee #1       Brass Monkey 15 vs Fitzharris Agency Inc./Club Paragon 10            
May 07 2014 9:00 PM West Milwaukee #1       Drunken Duck/Midwest Home Exteriors 5 vs Steny's 9            
                                 
May 14 2014 6:00 PM West Milwaukee #1       Smitty's 1 vs Fitzharris Agency Inc./Club Paragon 5            
May 14 2014 7:00 PM West Milwaukee #1       Steny's 9 vs Brass Monkey 6            
May 14 2014 8:00 PM West Milwaukee #1       Drunken Duck/Midwest Home Exteriors 10 vs Amanns/Allied Machine & Engineering 6            
May 14 2014 9:00 PM West Milwaukee #1       Liquid Johnny's 12 vs Drunken Duck 4            
                                 
May 21 2014 6:00 PM West Milwaukee #1       Brass Monkey 13 vs Drunken Duck 8            
May 21 2014 7:00 PM West Milwaukee #1       Steny's 15 vs Liquid Johnny's 7            
May 21 2014 8:00 PM West Milwaukee #1       Amanns/Allied Machine & Engineering 15 vs Smitty's 6            
May 21 2014 9:00 PM West Milwaukee #1       Drunken Duck/Midwest Home Exteriors 11 vs Fitzharris Agency Inc./Club Paragon 4            
                                 
May 28 2014 6:00 PM West Milwaukee #1       Fitzharris Agency Inc./Club Paragon 4 vs Steny's 5            
May 28 2014 7:00 PM West Milwaukee #1       Smitty's 13 vs Drunken Duck/Midwest Home Exteriors 14            
May 28 2014 8:00 PM West Milwaukee #1       Liquid Johnny's 11 vs Brass Monkey 4            
May 28 2014 9:00 PM West Milwaukee #1       Drunken Duck 15 vs Amanns/Allied Machine & Engineering 2            
                                 
Jun 04 2014 6:00 PM West Milwaukee #1       Brass Monkey 18 vs Amanns/Allied Machine & Engineering 9            
Jun 04 2014 7:00 PM West Milwaukee #1       Liquid Johnny's 8 vs Fitzharris Agency Inc./Club Paragon 9            
Jun 04 2014 8:00 PM West Milwaukee #1       Drunken Duck/Midwest Home Exteriors 11 vs Drunken Duck 24            
Jun 04 2014 9:00 PM West Milwaukee #1       Steny's 13 vs Smitty's 4            
                                 
Jun 11 2014 6:00 PM West Milwaukee #1 RAIN OUT Smitty's   vs Liquid Johnny's              
Jun 11 2014 7:00 PM West Milwaukee #1 RAIN OUT Drunken Duck   vs Steny's              
Jun 11 2014 8:00 PM West Milwaukee #1 RAIN OUT Amanns/Allied Machine & Engineering   vs Fitzharris Agency Inc./Club Paragon              
Jun 11 2014 9:00 PM West Milwaukee #1 RAIN OUT Drunken Duck/Midwest Home Exteriors   vs Brass Monkey              
                                 
Jun 18 2014 6:00 PM West Milwaukee #1 RAIN OUT Smitty's   vs Brass Monkey              
Jun 18 2014 7:00 PM West Milwaukee #1 RAIN OUT Steny's   vs Amanns/Allied Machine & Engineering              
Jun 18 2014 8:00 PM West Milwaukee #1 RAIN OUT Fitzharris Agency Inc./Club Paragon   vs Drunken Duck              
Jun 18 2014 9:00 PM West Milwaukee #1 RAIN OUT Liquid Johnny's   vs Drunken Duck/Midwest Home Exteriors              
                                 
Jun 25 2014 6:00 PM West Milwaukee #1       Steny's 16 vs Drunken Duck/Midwest Home Exteriors 8            
Jun 25 2014 7:00 PM West Milwaukee #1       Fitzharris Agency Inc./Club Paragon 17 vs Brass Monkey 2            
Jun 25 2014 8:00 PM West Milwaukee #1       Smitty's 4 vs Drunken Duck 10            
Jun 25 2014 9:00 PM West Milwaukee #1       Amanns/Allied Machine & Engineering 13 vs Liquid Johnny's 4            
                                 
Jul 09 2014 6:00 PM West Milwaukee #1       Fitzharris Agency Inc./Club Paragon 4 vs Drunken Duck/Midwest Home Exteriors 9            
Jul 09 2014 7:00 PM West Milwaukee #1       Smitty's 1 vs Amanns/Allied Machine & Engineering 15            
Jul 09 2014 8:00 PM West Milwaukee #1       Liquid Johnny's 9 vs Steny's 15            
Jul 09 2014 9:00 PM West Milwaukee #1       Drunken Duck 3 vs Brass Monkey 20            
                                 
Jul 16 2014 6:00 PM West Milwaukee #1     Brass Monkey 12 vs Liquid Johnny's 8 * Time changed from 7:00pm to 6:00pm
Jul 16 2014 7:00 PM West Milwaukee #1 Re-scheduled from 6/18 Smitty's 1 vs Brass Monkey 15            
Jul 16 2014 8:00 PM West Milwaukee #1     Amanns/Allied Machine & Engineering 12 vs Drunken Duck 11 * Time changed from 6:00pm to 8:00pm
Jul 16 2014 9:00 PM West Milwaukee #1 Re-scheduled from 6/18 Steny's 28 vs Amanns/Allied Machine & Engineering 12            
                               
Jul 16 2014 6:00 PM West Milwaukee #2     Drunken Duck/Midwest Home Exteriors 11 vs Smitty's 4 *Moved from #1 at 8pm to #2 at 6pm
Jul 16 2014 7:00 PM West Milwaukee #2 Re-scheduled from 6/18 Liquid Johnny's 6 vs Drunken Duck/Midwest Home Exteriors 13            
Jul 16 2014 8:00 PM West Milwaukee #2     Fitzharris Agency Inc./Club Paragon 12 vs Steny's 9 *Moved from #1 at 9pm to #2 at 8pm
Jul 16 2014 9:00 PM West Milwaukee #2 Re-scheduled from 6/18 Fitzharris Agency Inc./Club Paragon 7 vs Drunken Duck 13            
                                 
Jul 23 2014 6:00 PM West Milwaukee #1       Drunken Duck 7 vs Liquid Johnny's 12            
Jul 23 2014 7:00 PM West Milwaukee #1       Amanns/Allied Machine & Engineering 8 vs Drunken Duck/Midwest Home Exteriors 6            
Jul 23 2014 8:00 PM West Milwaukee #1       Brass Monkey 14 vs Steny's 8            
Jul 23 2014 9:00 PM West Milwaukee #1       Fitzharris Agency Inc./Club Paragon 3 vs Smitty's 9            
                                 
Jul 30 2014 6:00 PM West Milwaukee #1 Re-scheduled from 6/11 Smitty's 7 vs Liquid Johnny's 15            
Jul 30 2014 7:00 PM West Milwaukee #1 Re-scheduled from 6/11 Drunken Duck 12 vs Steny's 4            
Jul 30 2014 8:00 PM West Milwaukee #1 Re-scheduled from 6/11 Amanns/Allied Machine & Engineering 22 vs Fitzharris Agency Inc./Club Paragon 9            
Jul 30 2014 9:00 PM West Milwaukee #1 Re-scheduled from 6/11 Drunken Duck/Midwest Home Exteriors 18 vs Brass Monkey 7            
                               
Aug 6 2014 6:30 PM West Milwaukee #1 Division Championship Game Brass Monkey 13 vs Steny's 12            
                               
  FINAL STANDINGS                      
TOURNAMENT   TEAM W L T                      
#1 SEED Division Champion Brass Monkey 10 4                        
#2 SEED   Steny's 10 4                        
    Drunken Duck 8 6                        
    Drunken Duck/Midwest Home Exteriors 8 6                        
    Liquid Johnny's 7 7                        
    Amanns/Allied Machine & Engineering 7 7                        
    Fitzharris Agency Inc./Club Paragon 5 9                        
    Smitty's 1 13